Paint PickerPaintPicker

Shop we compare · European Union

El Taller del Modelista

What El Taller del Modelista charges for 1,071 of the products we track, checked against every other shop we compare in the European Union — and the 380 where they come out cheapest.

380 of 1,071

products where El Taller del Modelista is the cheapest shop we compare in the European Union — 35% of what they stock.

113 of those are products no other shop we compare has a price for at all.

EU (Spain): ships from Spain, free over €200 — carriage varies with the weight of the parcel and they publish no country table

Visit El Taller del Modelista
1,071
products we track there
380
they are cheapest on
35%
of their range wins on price
113
nobody else we compare stocks

Delivery from El Taller del Modelista

  • Their home page states "+200€ Envío GRATIS" — free shipping over €200.
  • Their shipping page says only that the charge covers handling, packaging and postage and "pueden variar según el peso total del paquete" (varies with the total weight of the parcel). It names no destination countries and no rates, so none are quoted here.
  • The shop trades from Torrelavega, Cantabria, and describes itself as the largest modelling shop in Spain. Whether they post across the EU is not stated on their site and has not been confirmed with them.

Read on their own shipping policy page, 17 Sept 2026.

What El Taller del Modelista stocks

718 paints353 kits

Ranges and systems, read from their own site

Judged 2026-09-20 against El Taller del Modelista's own category tree and brand index — a dash means we could not establish it either way, not that they do not sell it.

Hobby supplies

Paint ranges

Game systems

What El Taller del Modelista stocks, by game systems
Game systemStockedChecked
Warhammer 40,0002026-09-20
Horus Heresy (30k)2026-09-20
Age of Sigmar2026-09-20
The Old World2026-09-20
Necromunda2026-09-20
Bolt Action2026-09-20
Kill Team2026-09-20
Warcry2026-09-20
Blood Bowl2026-09-20
Middle-earth (MESBG)2026-09-20
BattleTech2026-09-20
Star Wars: Legion2026-09-20
Marvel: Crisis Protocol2026-09-20
Infinity2026-09-20
Malifaux2026-09-20

What this shop stocks was read from its own website on the dates shown — each date links the page it was read from. A dash means we could not establish it either way, not that the shop does not sell it. Ranges change; check with the shop before ordering.

Every product we track at El Taller del Modelista

1,071 products, with their price at El Taller del Modelista and whether anyone we compare beats it. Prices checked 21 September 2026.

Showing the first 24. Search or filter to see all 1,071.

ProductTheir priceBest we foundBuy
Abaddon Black€3.25cheapestBuy
Adrax Agatone€31.50cheapestBuy
Aggaros Dunes€5.70cheapestBuy
Aggradon Lancers€43.80cheapestBuy
Aggressor Gray€2.70cheapestBuy
AII SV. Gol Light Blue€2.70cheapestBuy
Akhelian Green€5.70cheapestBuy
Aluminium€7.90cheapestBuy
Aluminium€5.45cheapestBuy
Aluminum (Metallic)€2.70cheapestBuy
Amaranth Red€2.70cheapestBuy
AMT-1 Light Grey Brown€2.70cheapestBuy
Anthracite Grey€2.70cheapestBuy
Anvil of Doom€55.00only sellerBuy
Arch-Warlock€27.60cheapestBuy
Archmagos Prime€27.60cheapestBuy
Arctic Blue (Metallic)€2.70cheapestBuy
Armageddon Dust€5.70cheapestBuy
Astorath the Grim€31.50cheapestBuy
Averland Sunset€3.25cheapestBuy
Badlands Ogre Bulls€90.00only sellerBuy
Basic Flesh Tone€3.90only sellerBuy
Basic Skin Tone€2.70cheapestBuy
Battle Pilgrims€70.00only sellerBuy

How to read these numbers

"Cheapest on 380" is not a verdict on their prices. It counts the products where El Taller del Modelista had the lowest price of the shops we compare — so a shop that lists more of our catalogue gets more chances to win, and a specialist cannot out-score a generalist however keen its prices are. Read it beside the 1,071 they list, never on its own.

We compare 21 shops, not the whole internet. "Best we found" means the best price among those, in the European Union, on the day we checked. Games Workshop's own RRP is the benchmark we measure savings against rather than a shop in the contest, and Amazon is left out because its listings are written by resellers and cannot be reliably attributed to a seller.

Prices move. Every figure here is a snapshot from 21 September 2026, not a promise. Check the product page for what a shop is asking today.

El Taller del Modelista is one of the shops whose prices we compare, and our links to them are affiliate links — we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. Which shop wins a comparison is decided by price alone and is never for sale. See how we make money, or the full table of every shop we compare. Warhammer and Games Workshop are trademarks of Games Workshop Ltd; this site is unofficial and not affiliated with Games Workshop.