Combat Patrol: Necrons

Necrons · 19 models · 4 kits · 435 points

Released December 2023 · Warhammer 40,000 · 10th edition

A$0.42 per point

Combat Patrol: Necrons

Best price

A$180.65Loaded Dice · eBay

priced 28 Aug

Buy at Loaded Dice · eBay

cheapest of 4 Australian sellers · save A$104.35 vs the most expensive · excl. delivery

Affiliate links — how we make money

Nineteen Necrons models: an Overlord with Tachyon Arrow, a Canoptek Doomstalker, three Skorpekh Destroyers with a Plasmacyte, three Canoptek Scarab Swarms and ten Necron Warriors. At A$180.65 against a A$285 RRP that is A$9.51 a model, though the Scarab bases and the Plasmacyte flatter that count — the Doomstalker and the Skorpekh kit are where the RRP actually sits.

Combat Patrol: Necrons is a Combat Patrol for Necrons, holding 19 models. Inside are Overlord with Tachyon Arrow, Canoptek Doomstalker, Skorpekh Destroyers, Necron Warriors. We track it at 3 shops, from A$180.65. Canoptek Plasmacyte and Canoptek Scarab Swarms are not sold separately.

What's in the box

Also in the box, with no price we can find: 1× Canoptek Plasmacyte · 3× Canoptek Scarab Swarms

Contents as listed by agent.

Questions about Combat Patrol: Necrons

What's in Combat Patrol: Necrons?

Combat Patrol: Necrons holds 19 models. The kits inside are Overlord with Tachyon Arrow, Canoptek Doomstalker, 3× Skorpekh Destroyers and 10× Necron Warriors. Also inside, with no separate kit page here: 1× Canoptek Plasmacyte and 3× Canoptek Scarab Swarms.

How much does Combat Patrol: Necrons cost?

3 shops we track list it, from A$180.65 to A$254.42. That is A$104.35 off the A$285.00 list price.

Who is Combat Patrol: Necrons for?

The broadest spread of unit types in the tier: an Overlord, a Canoptek Doomstalker, three Skorpekh Destroyers with a Plasmacyte, three Scarab Swarms and ten Warriors, nineteen models for around 435 points. Read that count carefully before comparing it — three of the nineteen are Scarab bases and one is a Plasmacyte, so the models-per-pound figure flatters the box, and the Doomstalker and Skorpekh kit are where the list price actually sits.

When was Combat Patrol: Necrons released?

Combat Patrol: Necrons was released in December 2023. It is the Warhammer 40,000 10th edition box.

How to paint Necrons →

Every Combat Patrol ranked by value →How many points is a Combat Patrol?Cheapest 40k army to start

Prices were last checked 25 Aug and can change — the retailer's own page always has the final say. Affiliate links — how we make money.